blank LMU M;uuml;nchen Fakultät Chemie und Pharmazie
print

Sprachumschaltung
  •  
Navigationspfad


Inhaltsbereich

Group Members

Sascha Harm (PhD Thesis, in cooperation with Prof. Dr. B. Lotsch)

sascha.harm(at)cup.uni-muenchen.de

089 2180-77446

Phosphates of transition metals with channel structures for Lithium ion battery cathodes

Jonathan Sappl (PhD Thesis)

jonathan.sappl(at)cup.uni-muenchen.de

089 2180-77446

Preparation and structural characterisation of polar intermetallic compounds via electrolysis

Tobias Giftthaler (Master Thesis)

tobias.giftthaler(at)cup.uni-muenchen.de

089 2180-77449

Preparation and structural characterisation of new alkaline (earth) metal subnitridometalates

Ralph Freund (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

089 2180-77446

Synthesis and Crystal Structures of Cu- and U-Amalgams at Low Temperatures

Former members:

 

Tim Traub (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Decomposition of subnitridometalates under high temperature and high pressure

 

Dr. Matthias Wörsching

Synthesis and Structural Chemistry of Subvalent Compounds with Complex Anions (Dissertationsschrift 2017)

Sales Account Manager Chemical Catalysts, Clariant


 Dr. Frank Tambornino

Electrolytic Synthesis and Structural Chemistry of Intermetallic Phases with Polar Metal-Metal Bonding (Dissertationsschrift 2016)

Post-Doc, University of Oxford

 

Sarah Fricke (Zulassungsarbeit Lehramt)

Substitution of M in the subnitridometalates Ba23Na11(MN4)4 (M  = V, Nb, Ta)
 

Robert Calaminus (Bachelor Thesis)

[Mo6Cl8]4+ cluster compounds and their electrochemical intercalation into mercury
 

Kuno Schwärzer (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Lanthanoid metal amalgams and ternary noble metal amalgams
 

Martin Daiger (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

 Strontium and Barium Subnitridometalates

 

Timotheus Hohl (Bachelor Thesis)

Beryllium amalgams via precursor complexes

 

Tobias Giftthaler (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Preparative electrolysis on Hg and Ga cathodes
 

Pamina Hirler (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Single crystal structure analysis on potential cathode materials 
 

Valentin Weippert (Bachelor thesis)

Metathesis reactions at low temperatures towards iodides of metals in high oxidation states

 

Beatrix Fischer (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Extraction of Cesium from Suboxometallates

 

Simon Kießling (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Electrochemical characterisation of cathode materials with high cycle stability

 

Florian Geiger (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Synthesis and charakterisation of cesium oxovanadates and suboxovanadates

 

Stefanie Lindner (Bachelor Thesis)

Synthesis and decomposition behaviour of labile Eu-butanone complexes

 

Sabine Hübner (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

ternary Cesium - Gold - Amalgams

 

Trung Minh Cong (Bachelor thesis)

ternary Gallates, Indates and Stannates

 

Philipp Ratza (Master thesis) 

Synthesis and decomposition of Metal iodide solvates

 

Sonja Tauchert (Bachelor thesis)

Nano-structured zinc phosphate materials

 

Philipp Bielec (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Iodides of Lanthanoid metals

 

 Kathleen Nimmrich (Master thesis) 

Preparation, structural and electrochemical characterisation of Hopeite-based cathode materials for Lithium ion batteries

 

Irina Zaytseva (Bachelor thesis)

Cesium suboxometallates Cs9MO4 of transition metals M = V and Ni 
 

Sabrina Rager (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Transition metal phosphate sodalites as cathodes in Lithium ion batteries

 

Felix Pultar (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Electrocrystallisation of multinary polar intermetallics with Sn and Ga

 

Jasmin Dums (Bachelor thesis)

Preparation and structural investigations on cesium-poor suboxometallates Cs10MO5 (M = Al, Ga, In, Sc, Fe)

  Jonathan Sappl (Bachelor thesis)

Preparation and structural characterisation of intermetallic compounds of the Ag51Gd14 structure type family

 

Patrick Hirschle (Bachelor thesis)

Preparation and structural characterisation of mixed crystals Cs10(M1/M2)O5 (M = Al, Ga, In, Sc, Fe) 
 

Arthur Haffner (Bachelor thesis)

Preparation, structural and magnetic characterisation of multinuclear Lanthanoid metal iodide complexes from non-aqueous solutions


Kristina Ritter (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum)

Preparation and structural investigations on metal rich oxometallates of Cr and Mn
 

Claudia Lenk (Zulassungsarbeit Lehramt, Univ. Stuttgart)

Preparation and structural investigations on cesium-poor suboxometallates of Al and Ga


Oguz Sarioglu (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum, Univ. Stuttgart)

Preparation and structural investigations on Mn- and Co-doped zinc phosphate hydrates

 

Jörg Dominicus (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum, MPI FKF Stuttgart)

Preparation and structural investigations on Rb/Cs suboxometallates
 

Patrick Meier (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum, MPI FKF Stuttgart)

Preparation and structural investigations on cesium suboxometallates of transition metals
 

Andreas Wohlfarth (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum, MPI FKF Stuttgart)

Preparation and structural investigations on cesium and rubidium suboxometallates of trivalent metals
 

Johannes Bender (Fortgeschrittenen-Praktikum, MPI FKF Stuttgart)

Preparation and structural investigations on subvalent indium compounds